Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pressure Plate,Rear Wheel Bearing,Rear Axle Cone,Rear Wheel Oil Seal,Clutch Release Bearing,Clutch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5389284 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 12, 2024 01:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2024
Expired 699 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MACHINECO | - | 16-09-2024 22:42:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MOUMITA ENTERPRISE | - | 16-09-2024 18:59:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE KRISHNA SERVICING CENTRE | - | 21-09-2024 11:19:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SREE GURU MAHARAJ ENTERPRISE | - | 16-09-2024 23:20:15 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOUMITA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Pressure Plate,Rear Wheel Bearing,Rear Axle Cone,Rear Wheel Oil Seal,Clutch Release Bearing,Clutch | 36630.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MACHINECO | Item Categories : Pressure Plate,Rear Wheel Bearing,Rear Axle Cone,Rear Wheel Oil Seal,Clutch Release Bearing,Clutch | 40210.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SREE GURU MAHARAJ ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Pressure Plate,Rear Wheel Bearing,Rear Axle Cone,Rear Wheel Oil Seal,Clutch Release Bearing,Clutch | 42110.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREE KRISHNA SERVICING CENTRE | Item Categories : Pressure Plate,Rear Wheel Bearing,Rear Axle Cone,Rear Wheel Oil Seal,Clutch Release Bearing,Clutch | 45300.00 | L4 |