Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💦 Procurement Notice: Sodium Hypochlorite, Ii 💦 The Ministry Of Power, Under The Government Of India, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Sodium Hypochlorite, Ii, Conforming To Indian Standard Is 11673. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules That Meet The Stringent Quality And Safety Standards Required For This Product. Keywords: Sodium Hypochlorite, Ii, Procurement, Ministry Of Power, Government Tender, Chemical Supplies, Indian Standard Is 11673| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sodium Hypochlorite, Ii, Is 11673
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4874563 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 22, 2024 15:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INDO SALES CORPORATION
Contract Value
8760000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Panchal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANDESHWAR TRADERS | Make : UNBRANDED - ANANDESHWAR TRADERS Model : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE GRADE 2 Title : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE | 06-05-2024 12:40:51 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | INDO SALES CORPORATION | Make : CHLOROCLEAN Model : 200LTRS Title : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE, II, IS 11673 | 29-04-2024 12:58:20 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KASHI TRADERS | Make : UNBRANDED-KASHI TRADERS Model : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE SOLUTION GRADE: II Title : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE SOLUTION GRADE: II | 06-05-2024 12:42:59 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Lalit Brothers | Make : NA Model : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE, II, IS 11673 (Q3) Title : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE, II, IS 11673 (Q3) | 06-05-2024 13:22:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAHAVIR CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES | Make : MAHAVIR CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES Model : MAHAVIR CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES' MAKE Title : SODIUM HYPO CHLORITE | 05-05-2024 21:55:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PARSHVA ASSOCIATES | Make : AS PER ISI MARK Model : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE, II, IS 11673 Title : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE, II, IS 11673 | 06-05-2024 14:23:12 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | PRASHA CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PCPL Model : sodium hypochlorite gr-2 Title : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE, II, IS 11673 - sodium hypochlorite gr-2 | 04-05-2024 14:37:36 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHREERAM CHEMICALS LLP | Make : GRASIM INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE Title : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE, II, IS 11673 | 06-05-2024 13:15:27 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | ULTRA CHEMICAL WORKS | Make : NA Model : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE Title : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE | 26-04-2024 15:59:57 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARSHVA ASSOCIATES(MII) | Item Categories : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE, II, IS 11673 | 8760000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDO SALES CORPORATION (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE, II, IS 11673 | 9071250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHAVIR CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE, II, IS 11673 | 9300000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KASHI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE, II, IS 11673 | 10871250.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PRASHA CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE, II, IS 11673 | 18750000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHREERAM CHEMICALS LLP (MII) | Item Categories : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE, II, IS 11673 | 19824000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE, II, IS 11673 | 750 | ₹ 8760000.000 |