Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hw1230330984 Aluminium Alloy Rods, Bars, Sections And Profiles Grade: 64430 (Wp)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5214738 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 27, 2024 15:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAX PIPES AND FITTINGS INC
Contract Value
154400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Satish Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : HW1230330984 ALUMINIUM ALLOY RODS, BARS, SECTIONS Title : HW1230330984 ALUMINIUM ALLOY RODS, BARS, SECTIONS AND PROFILES GRADE: 64430 (WP) | 17-08-2024 11:48:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CMI AEROSPACE METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : Reputed Make Model : HW1230330984 ALUMINIUM ALLOY RODS, BARS, SECTIONS Title : HW1230330984 ALUMINIUM ALLOY RODS, BARS, SECTIONS AND PROFILES GRADE: 64430 (WP) ( 364 kilogram) | 17-08-2024 09:01:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | FORWARD ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (BHOPAL) | Make : FEI Model : #01 GEM/2024/B/5214738 Title : HW1230330984 ALUMINIUM ALLOY RODS, BARS, SECTIONS AND PROFILES GRADE: 64430 (WP) | 14-08-2024 14:17:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KAMAL METAL CORPORATION | Make : INDIAN Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY RODS, BARS, SECTIONS AND PROFILES Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY RODS, BARS, SECTIONS AND PROFILES GRADE: 64430 (WP) SPEC: AA12330 REV: 02 SIZE: 1 | 16-08-2024 17:54:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAX PIPES AND FITTINGS INC | Make : ALUMINIUM FLAT, GRADE: AL ALY-64430 Model : ALUMINIUM FLAT, GRADE: AL ALY-64430 Title : ALUMINIUM FLAT, GRADE: AL ALY-64430 SIZE: 75 MM X 150 MM X 1110 MM | 12-08-2024 12:38:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : ALUMINIUM 6351 SHEET Model : ALUMINIUM 6351 SHEET Title : ALUMINIUM 6351 SHEET | 16-08-2024 17:52:59 | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALUMINIUM FLAT, GRADE: AL ALY-64430 SIZE: 75 MM X 150 MM X 1110 MM | ALUMINIUM FLAT, GRADE: AL ALY-64430 | ALUMINIUM FLAT, GRADE: AL ALY-64430 | 400 | ₹ 154400.000 |