Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cold Blast Valve, Bf 23 144,Gas Shutoff Valve,Gas Safety Shutoff Valve,De Pressurizing Valve
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4701047
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 28, 2024 21:08
End Date
Expired 09/03/2024

Expired 909 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JOSHIJAMPALA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

12765948.65

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Yamini Tamrakar
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Bhilai Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJI UDYOG Make : FOURESS ENGINEERING (INDIA) PVT LTD Model : COLD BLAST VALVE, BF-23-144 Title : Cold Blast Valve (Double Eccentric Butterfly Valve) as per drawing no. BF-23-144. Size: ND1200mm 28-03-2024 15:30:57 N/A Evaluated
2 JOSHIJAMPALA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : JOSHIJAMPALA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Model : COLD BLAST VALVE ND1200 Title : COLD BLAST VALVE ND1200 09-03-2024 11:31:39 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
COLD BLAST VALVE ND1200 JOSHIJAMPALA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED COLD BLAST VALVE ND1200 1 ₹ 3063988.940
GAS SHUTOFF VALVE ND1300 JOSHIJAMPALA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED GAS SHUTOFF VALVE ND1300 1 ₹ 3991248.750
GAS SAFETY SHUTOFF VALVE ND1300 JOSHIJAMPALA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED GAS SAFETY SHUTOFF VALVE ND1300 1 ₹ 4021485.480
DE-PRESSURIZING VALVE ND400 JOSHIJAMPALA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED DE-PRESSURIZING VALVE ND400 2 ₹ 1689225.480
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise