Tender Details

About Tender

🎨 Call For Bids: Black Ink Supplies For The Department Of Military Affairs 🖨️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Black Inks To Support Its Operational Requirements. 🛡️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry. Keywords: Black Ink, Epson L 664, Epson 774, Kyocera Tk1178, Canon 790, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Epson L 664 Black Ink,Epson 774 Black Int,Kyocera Tk1178 Black Ink,Canon 790 Black Ink,Epson 005 Bl
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4993727
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 31, 2024 19:46
End Date
Expired 21/06/2024

Expired 804 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ESHANI TRADING - 31-05-2024 17:51:37 MSE Disqualified
2 Insight Saket Enterprises - 20-06-2024 18:56:51 MSE Disqualified
3 JALARAM TREDARS - 20-06-2024 18:48:17 MSE Disqualified
4 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 01-06-2024 15:42:20 MSE Disqualified
5 MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS - 11-06-2024 17:05:20 MSE Disqualified
6 MJD departmental store - 29-06-2024 08:18:34 MII MSE Qualified
7 RJ ENTERPRISES - 28-06-2024 22:43:59 MII MSE Qualified
8 ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY - 11-06-2024 18:30:23 MSE Disqualified
9 S K & COMPANY - 20-06-2024 13:50:03 MSE Disqualified
10 Sainik Sales Corporation - 29-06-2024 08:06:47 MII MSE Qualified
11 SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES - 31-05-2024 15:20:41 MSE Disqualified
12 SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES - 11-06-2024 11:49:42 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RJ ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Epson L 664 Black Ink,Epson 774 Black Int,Kyocera TK1178 Black Ink,Canon 790 Black Ink,Epson 005 Bl 70000.00 L1
2 Sainik Sales Corporation( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Epson L 664 Black Ink,Epson 774 Black Int,Kyocera TK1178 Black Ink,Canon 790 Black Ink,Epson 005 Bl 81290.00 L2
3 MJD departmental store( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Epson L 664 Black Ink,Epson 774 Black Int,Kyocera TK1178 Black Ink,Canon 790 Black Ink,Epson 005 Bl 84210.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise