Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Opportunity: Decade Boxes For Electrical Engineering 🔧🔏 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Capacitance And Resistance Decade Boxes. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 27, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Essential Components Used In Electrical Engineering Applications. Keywords: Capacitance Decade Box, Resistance Decade Box, Electrical Engineering, Procurement, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Capacitance Decade Box,Resistance Decade Box
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4687420 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 18:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE TECHNICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IET Labs, USA Model : CS-301L Title : Precision Low Capacitance Decade Box | 11-04-2024 15:24:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | DELTA TEST AND MEASUREMENTS | Make : TEKLAB Model : TLC6006 Title : Capacitance decade box | 17-04-2024 12:34:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ELMACK ENGG SERVICES | Make : Vaiseshika Model : Vaiseshika 7500 Title : Vaiseshika 7500 Decade Capacitance Box | 26-04-2024 17:16:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | GS OVERSEAS | Make : Capacitance Decade Box Model : Capacitance Decade Box Title : Capacitance Decade Box | 26-04-2024 20:50:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | MAXWELL SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION | Make : MAXWELL SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION Model : Capacitance Decade Box ( Q3 )- DCB-631 Title : Capacitance Decade Box ( Q3) - DCB-631 | 22-04-2024 17:46:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | MICRO LOGICS | Make : Micro Logics Model : ML 2006 Title : Decade Capacitance Box | 25-04-2024 14:23:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | RA INSTRUMENTS | Make : RAI Model : 55X-DCB Title : DECADE CAPACITANCE BOX | 25-04-2024 19:00:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | VAISESHIKA ELECTRON DEVICES | Make : VAISESHIKA Model : 7500 Title : Decade Capacitance Box | 25-04-2024 15:10:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Make : Capacitance Decade Box Model : Capacitance Decade Box Title : Capacitance Decade Box | 26-04-2024 20:42:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreReplacement of deteriorated lt feeder pillar box at bh road, gandhi bazaar, nehru road and spm road in shivamogga town in unit-4 and unit-5 of city sub division-2, shivamogga division on total turnkey basis
Replacement of deteriorated lt feeder pillar box at bh road, gandhi bazaar, nehru road and spm road in shivamogga town in unit-4 and unit-5 of city sub division-2, shivamogga division on total turnkey basis
Read moreDesign manufacture supply transport unloading stacking of factory made precast rcc box culvert segments 2x2x2m and 2x2x1pt5m delivery at 1020 iespl near rishikesh railway stn for constr on mendi tsanchokla rd 72 rcc 36 tf project shivalik uttarakhand
Design manufacture supply transport unloading stacking of factory made precast rcc box culvert segments 2x2x2m and 2x2x1pt5m delivery at 1020 iespl near rishikesh railway stn for constr on mendi tsanchokla rd 72 rcc 36 tf project shivalik uttarakhand
Read moreof your Industry type