Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Opportunity: Ww Resistor 0.2 Ohm+ / 1% , 10 W 🔋 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 7441122075 Ww Resistor 0.2 Ohm With A Tolerance Of +/ 1%, Rated At 10 W. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. Keywords: Ww Resistor, 0.2 Ohm, 10 W, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Electronic Components Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
7441122075 Ww Resistor 0.2 Ohm+ / 1% , 10 W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4908310 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 03, 2024 15:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
India Optel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRILLIANT ELECTRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Ohmite Model : 40FR20E Title : Wirewound Resistors - Through Hole 10watt. 2ohm 1% Axial | 11-05-2024 17:44:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEFPRO GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Vishay Model : RS010R2000FE12 Title : VISHAY WIREWOUND RESISTOR, 0.2 OHM, 10W, + /- 1% | 13-05-2024 14:09:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | HITECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : 7441122075 WW RESISTOR 0.2 OHM+ /-1% , 10W (Q3) Title : 7441122075 WW RESISTOR 0.2 OHM+ /-1% , 10W (Q3) | 11-05-2024 13:36:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | KRISH ELECTRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VISHAY Model : RS010R2000FE12 Title : RESISTOR | 13-05-2024 15:58:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | PRONISH ELECTROMECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VISHAY Model : 7441122075 WW RESISTOR 0.2 OHM+ /-1% , 10W Title : 7441122075 WW RESISTOR 0.2 OHM+ /-1% , 10W | 18-05-2024 12:49:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HITECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 7441122075 WW RESISTOR 0.2 OHM+ /-1% , 10W | 11837.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISH ELECTRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 7441122075 WW RESISTOR 0.2 OHM+ /-1% , 10W | 36880.90 | L2 |
| 3 | DEFPRO GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 7441122075 WW RESISTOR 0.2 OHM+ /-1% , 10W | 40791.10 | L3 |
| 4 | PRONISH ELECTROMECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 7441122075 WW RESISTOR 0.2 OHM+ /-1% , 10W | 44289.00 | L4 |