Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bullet,Bullet,Dome,Nvr,Hdd,Switch,Switch,Sfp,Fiber,Fiber,Cat6,Rack,Rack,Liu,Liu,Pipe,Cable,Electric
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4527189 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 21:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PENTAGON NETWORK SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
9978917
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ankush Savla Sadafule
Department:
Home Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUSAYA TECHNOLOGIES | - | 08-02-2024 10:59:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 08-02-2024 16:55:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INTECH INFRATEL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-02-2024 18:18:40 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | National Federation of Farmers Procurement Processing and Retailing Co-operatives of India Ltd | - | 07-02-2024 13:08:27 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Qualified |
| 5 | PENTAGON NETWORK SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-02-2024 16:09:20 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES | - | 08-02-2024 16:56:40 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PENTAGON NETWORK SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Bullet,Bullet,Dome,NVR,HDD,Switch,Switch,SFP,Fiber,Fiber,Cat6,Rack,Rack,LIU,LIU,Pipe,cable,Electric | 9978917.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INTECH INFRATEL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Bullet,Bullet,Dome,NVR,HDD,Switch,Switch,SFP,Fiber,Fiber,Cat6,Rack,Rack,LIU,LIU,Pipe,cable,Electric | 10976808.70 | L2 |
| 3 | National Federation of Farmers Procurement Processing and Retailing Co-operatives of India Ltd | Item Categories : Bullet,Bullet,Dome,NVR,HDD,Switch,Switch,SFP,Fiber,Fiber,Cat6,Rack,Rack,LIU,LIU,Pipe,cable,Electric | 11176386.86 | L3 |
| 4 | ANUSAYA TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Bullet,Bullet,Dome,NVR,HDD,Switch,Switch,SFP,Fiber,Fiber,Cat6,Rack,Rack,LIU,LIU,Pipe,cable,Electric | 11375940.02 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bullet | NA | BOQ Item | 23 | ₹ 651360.000 |
| Bullet | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 920400.000 |
| Dome | NA | BOQ Item | 37 | ₹ 1004180.000 |
| NVR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1038400.000 |
| HDD | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 275648.000 |
| Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 253700.000 |
| Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 283200.000 |
| SFP | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 70800.000 |
| Fiber | NA | BOQ Item | 4000 | ₹ 259600.000 |
| Fiber | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 59000.000 |
| Cat6 | NA | BOQ Item | 9000 | ₹ 1008900.000 |
| Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 112100.000 |
| Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 37760.000 |
| LIU | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 112100.000 |
| LIU | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 31860.000 |
| Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 354000.000 |
| cable | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 123900.000 |
| Electrical | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 11328.000 |
| BOX | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 7434.000 |
| Display | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 204800.000 |