Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hard Disk Drives,Network Video Recorder,Ups,Network Switch, Router, Onu,Network Rack With Accessori
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3682044 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 20:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2023
Expired 1096 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABCom | - | 06-09-2023 12:32:36 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DIGITAL COMPUTER & SERVICES | - | 06-09-2023 20:03:28 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MS RAMNET SOLUTIONS | - | 07-09-2023 10:35:44 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | OM INFOTECH | - | 07-09-2023 11:24:22 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM INFOTECH(MII) | Item Categories : Hard Disk Drives,Network Video Recorder,UPS,Network Switch, Router, ONU,Network Rack with Accessori | 995950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MS RAMNET SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : Hard Disk Drives,Network Video Recorder,UPS,Network Switch, Router, ONU,Network Rack with Accessori | 1004250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ABCom (MII) | Item Categories : Hard Disk Drives,Network Video Recorder,UPS,Network Switch, Router, ONU,Network Rack with Accessori | 1015000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DIGITAL COMPUTER & SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : Hard Disk Drives,Network Video Recorder,UPS,Network Switch, Router, ONU,Network Rack with Accessori | 1017500.00 | L4 |