Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Caustic Soda Flakes (Sodium Hydroxide)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4207112 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 14, 2023 17:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/12/2023
Expired 1006 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SUNIL CHEMICALS
Contract Value
6367500
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mohd Faisal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APK CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : CAUSTIC SODA FLAKES Title : CAUSTIC SODA FLAKES | 05-12-2023 10:19:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | HINDON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Caustic Soda Flakes Model : CSF Title : Caustic Soda Flakes | 05-12-2023 11:37:26 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M2R GROUP Model : CHEMICAL Title : TITLE-1 | 01-12-2023 17:03:28 | ACASH | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Narottamdas AND Company | Make : NA Model : Caustic Soda Flakes Title : Caustic Soda Flakes | 04-12-2023 20:46:37 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SUNIL CHEMICALS | Make : UNBRAND Model : UNBRAND Title : Caustic Soda Flakes Or Sodium Hydroxide | 04-12-2023 21:23:32 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | ULTRA CHEMICAL WORKS | Make : NA Model : CAUSTIC SODA FLAKES Title : CAUSTIC SODA FLAKES | 20-11-2023 18:25:27 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUNIL CHEMICALS(MII) | Item Categories : Caustic Soda Flakes (Sodium Hydroxide) | 6367500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Narottamdas AND Company (MII) | Item Categories : Caustic Soda Flakes (Sodium Hydroxide) | 6957500.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caustic Soda Flakes Or Sodium Hydroxide | UNBRAND | UNBRAND | 125000 | ₹ 6367500.000 |