Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Seamless Stainless Steel Containers As Per Technical Specification Annexure Attached
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5230566 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 07, 2024 15:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2024
Expired 733 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KARTHIKEY ENTERPRISES | Make : Standard Model : SEAMLESS STAINLESS STEEL CONTAINERS Title : SEAMLESS STAINLESS STEEL CONTAINERS AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION ANNEXURE ATTACHED | 28-08-2024 10:26:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KUBER PRECISION TECHNOLOGY | Make : M/s - KUBER PRECESSION TECHNOLOGY Model : KPT-CUSTOMIZE Title : Titanium grade 2 component | 24-08-2024 15:46:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Universal Tech Enterprises | Make : SEAMLESS STAINLESS STEEL CONTAINERS Model : SEAMLESS STAINLESS STEEL CONTAINERS Title : SEAMLESS STAINLESS STEEL CONTAINERS AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION ANNEXURE ATTACHED | 28-08-2024 13:47:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KARTHIKEY ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SEAMLESS STAINLESS STEEL CONTAINERS AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION ANNEXURE ATTACHED | 224000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KUBER PRECISION TECHNOLOGY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SEAMLESS STAINLESS STEEL CONTAINERS AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION ANNEXURE ATTACHED | 590000.00 | L2 |
Supply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Supply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply and installation of glass cabins, furniture and workstations as per technical specification & b.o.q. of tender document at comfed, patna.
Supply and installation of glass cabins, furniture and workstations as per technical specification & b.o.q. of tender document at comfed, patna.
Read moreProcurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreof your Industry type