Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Top Pulley Block Assly, 038.113. 00.108
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3628884
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 30, 2023 01:35
End Date
Expired 13/07/2023

Expired 1147 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VIKASH FORGE PVT.LTD.

Contract Value

1072000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rajesh S.
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Bokaro Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A D ELECTRO STEEL CO PVT LTD Make : AD ELECTROSTEEL CO.Pvt.Ltd Model : AD ELECTROSTEEL CO.Pvt.Ltd Title : TOP PULLEY BLOCK ASSLY, 038.113. 00.108 ( Q3) 10-07-2023 16:03:20 N/A Disqualified
2 FREE TRADING CORPORATION Make : FREE TRADING CORPORATION Model : TOP PULLEY BLOCK ASSLY, 038.113. 00.108 Title : TOP PULLEY BLOCK ASSLY, 038.113. 00.108 13-07-2023 08:01:40 MII MSE Qualified
3 SANDEEP MECH. ENGINEERS LIMITED Make : SMEL Model : SMEL Title : TOP PULLEY BLOCK ASSLY, 038.113. 00.108 12-07-2023 17:18:08 MSE Disqualified
4 SARBAMANGALA ENGINEERING WORKS Make : SARBAMANGALA ENGINEERING WEORKS Model : TOP BLOCK PULLEY Title : TOP BLOCK PULLEY 12-07-2023 15:56:11 MSE Disqualified
5 SMRITI FORGING & ENGINEERING CO PVT LTD Make : SMRITI FORGING & ENGINEERING CO. PVT. LTD. Model : TOP PULLEY BLOCK ASSLY, 038.113. 00.108 Title : TOP PULLEY BLOCK ASSLY, 038.113. 00.108 10-07-2023 13:33:20 MII MSE Qualified
6 VIKASH FORGE PVT.LTD. Make : NA Model : TOP PULLEY BLOCK ASSLY, 038.113. 00.108 Title : TOP PULLEY BLOCK ASSLY, 038.113. 00.108 11-07-2023 12:44:30 MII Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TOP PULLEY BLOCK ASSLY, 038.113. 00.108 NA TOP PULLEY BLOCK ASSLY, 038.113. 00.108 4 ₹ 1072000.000