Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Msbp Nht Reactor Catalyst Jobs In March 2024 Shutdown In Bpcl Kr
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4749338
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 08, 2024 14:17
End Date
Expired 18/03/2024

Expired 898 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BALURAM & BROS. CO

Contract Value

2672700

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Siju M C
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARTIS INDUSTRIAL PRIVATE LIMITED 16-03-2024 15:06:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 BALURAM & BROS. CO 18-03-2024 13:05:09 MSE MSE Qualified
3 Chemcleanzio India Pvt Ltd 18-03-2024 13:25:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 CR3 (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED 18-03-2024 11:01:42 Offline upload N/A Qualified
5 EXCELLENT PROJECTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED 18-03-2024 13:46:49 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
6 PLANT-TECH INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED 18-03-2024 13:16:23 Offline upload N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CR3 (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MSBP NHT REACTOR CATALYST JOBS IN MARCH 2024 SHUTDOWN IN BPCL KR 2672700.00 L1
2 BALURAM & BROS. CO( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MSBP NHT REACTOR CATALYST JOBS IN MARCH 2024 SHUTDOWN IN BPCL KR 2950000.00 L2
3 ARTIS INDUSTRIAL PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MSBP NHT REACTOR CATALYST JOBS IN MARCH 2024 SHUTDOWN IN BPCL KR 2952637.00 L3
4 PLANT-TECH INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MSBP NHT REACTOR CATALYST JOBS IN MARCH 2024 SHUTDOWN IN BPCL KR 4584300.00 L4
5 Chemcleanzio India Pvt Ltd Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MSBP NHT REACTOR CATALYST JOBS IN MARCH 2024 SHUTDOWN IN BPCL KR 4719764.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - MSBP NHT REACTOR CATALYST JOBS IN MARCH 2024 SHUTDOWN IN BPCL KR Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 2672700.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise