Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: 2654 4310 0111 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Has Announced A Procurement Opportunity Under Tender Code 2654 4310 0111. 🗓️ Deadline: June 13, 2024, 9:00 Am Interested Parties Are Invited To Submit Bids For This Opportunity. Keywords: Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Tender Code 2654 4310 0111| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2654 4310 0111
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4973142 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 14:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANGAL TRADERS | Make : SIPL Model : 10447139 Title : BRAKE FLUID CONTAINER ASSY | 10-06-2024 17:21:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | NISCHAY ENTERPRISES | Make : TATA Model : MTR NO-10447139 Title : BRAKE FLUID CONTAINER ASSY | 09-06-2024 08:55:01 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Make : SIPL Model : SIPL Title : BRAKE FLUID CONTAINER ASSY | 10-06-2024 13:32:18 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |