Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nimbolide,Quercetin,Catechin Hydrate,Beta Sitosterol,Sugar Ip Grade,Tlc Silica Gel 60 F254
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Council for Research in Ayurvedic Sciences | Ministry of AYUSH |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5292928 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 16, 2024 19:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2024
Expired 729 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LAB TECHNOLOGIESM/S DAS TRADESRS
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Susmita Roy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ayush
Department:
Central Council For Research In Ayurvedic Sciences
Organisation:
Central Council For Research In Ayurvedic Sciences
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURGA TRADING | - | 05-09-2024 19:41:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | LAB TECHNOLOGIES | - | 04-09-2024 00:41:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S DAS TRADESRS | - | 31-08-2024 13:01:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S. TRADE & LINK | - | 05-09-2024 19:55:06 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | PATEL CHEM DE DRUGS | - | 24-08-2024 16:33:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | R S TRADERS | - | 02-09-2024 13:07:06 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-08-2024 12:56:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-09-2024 13:17:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sugar IP grade | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1293.600 |
| Catechin hydrate | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 24137.300 |
| Nimbolide | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 63221.700 |
| Quercetin | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7902.720 |
| Beta sitosterol | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8561.200 |
| TLC silica gel 60 F254 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 12390.000 |