Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Copper Wire 2 Mm,Service Cable 6 Mm,Switch Board With Double Wiring,Pvc Pipe 12 Ft,2 Core Copper Flexi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4219701 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 18:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/12/2023
Expired 1006 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MILESTONE TRADERS | - | 27-11-2023 12:28:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NOBILITY COMPUTER SOLUTION | - | 25-11-2023 12:58:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PASWAN ENTERPRISES | - | 30-11-2023 23:30:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | UNIQUE ENTERPRISES | - | 25-11-2023 12:35:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 02-12-2023 09:11:05 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MILESTONE TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COPPER WIRE 2MM,SERVICE CABLE 6MM,SWITCH BOARD WITH DOUBLE WIRING,PVC PIPE 12FT,2 CORE COPPER FLEXI | 38712.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIQUE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COPPER WIRE 2MM,SERVICE CABLE 6MM,SWITCH BOARD WITH DOUBLE WIRING,PVC PIPE 12FT,2 CORE COPPER FLEXI | 39342.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NOBILITY COMPUTER SOLUTION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COPPER WIRE 2MM,SERVICE CABLE 6MM,SWITCH BOARD WITH DOUBLE WIRING,PVC PIPE 12FT,2 CORE COPPER FLEXI | 40040.00 | L3 |