Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Office File Storage Cabinet Cupboard,Box File,Spring File,Plastic File,Cello Tape
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4662901 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 17:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
METRIC ENGINEERS
Contract Value
353538
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Koshal Kishor Bansiwal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HEER WORLD | - | 01-03-2024 09:17:59 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Kiran Bhanderi | - | 29-02-2024 23:38:44 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | METRIC ENGINEERS | - | 01-03-2024 08:46:12 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | METRIC ENGINEERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OFFICE FILE STORAGE CABINET CUPBOARD,BOX FILE,SPRING FILE,PLASTIC FILE,CELLO TAPE | 353538.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HEER WORLD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OFFICE FILE STORAGE CABINET CUPBOARD,BOX FILE,SPRING FILE,PLASTIC FILE,CELLO TAPE | 412550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Kiran Bhanderi (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OFFICE FILE STORAGE CABINET CUPBOARD,BOX FILE,SPRING FILE,PLASTIC FILE,CELLO TAPE | 433500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OFFICE FILE STORAGE CABINET CUPBOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 344088.000 |
| BOX FILE | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 4400.000 |
| SPRING FILE | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| PLASTIC FILE | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1250.000 |
| CELLO TAPE | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 800.000 |