Tender Details

About Tender

🛢️ Procurement Opportunity: 10 Kl Diesel Oil Storage Tank 🛢️ Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A 10 Kl Diesel Oil Storage Tank. 🚢 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 6:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. The Procurement Will Be Subject To The Terms And Conditions Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Diesel Oil Storage Tank, Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Tender, Oil Storage Tank
Particulars Details
Title
10 Kl Diesel Oil Storage Tank
Description
Organisation POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4890154
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 25, 2024 23:20
End Date
Expired 16/05/2024

Expired 843 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

EAGLE STAR VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

295000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Nivedita Dhiman
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ATTAQUANT ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ATTAQUANT Model : ATQT/STORAGE TANK05 Title : STORAGE TANK 16-05-2024 16:30:41 MSE Qualified
2 EAGLE STAR VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CUSTOMISED Model : CUSTOMISED Title : 10 KL Diesel oil storage Tank 23-05-2024 18:34:07 MSE Qualified
3 EXTOL WIND LIMITED Make : Extol Model : Unbranded Title : Transformer Oil Storage Tank 11-05-2024 14:07:33 MSE Qualified
4 GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED Make : gourika Model : Gourika Indian Limited Title : 10 KL Diesel Oil Storage Tank 07-05-2024 15:21:23 MSE Qualified
5 MALWA ENGINEERING Make : NA Model : Horizontal Storage Tank Title : Horizontal Storage Tank 16-05-2024 17:58:59 MSE Qualified
6 MINIMAC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MINIMAC Model : MSPL-OST-10 Title : 10 KL Diesel oil storage Tank 16-05-2024 16:51:23 MSE Qualified
7 S K SALES COMPANY Make : SKS as per technical specification & QAP Model : Procurement of 15kL Transformer Oil Storage Tank Title : Procurement of 15kL Transformer Oil Storage Tank 16-05-2024 16:43:43 MSE Qualified
8 S S ENGINEERING Make : SS Engineering Model : SSE-DIESEL-TANK Title : DIESEL STORAGE TANK 16-05-2024 10:52:13 MSE Qualified
9 SAMEER VENTURES Make : SV/OEM Model : 99999999_M Title : Custom Item for Manufacturing 16-05-2024 16:25:33 MSE Qualified
10 STEEL CRAFT ENGINEERS Make : Steel Craft Engineers Model : SCE-BID-136 Title : 10 KL Diesel oil storage Tank 15-05-2024 17:17:13 MSE Qualified
11 SUMESH PETROLEUM PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SUMESH Model : SP/OST Title : 10 KL DIESEL OIL STORAGE TANK 13-05-2024 17:21:23 MSE Qualified
12 SUONY FIBRE GLASS (INDIA) PVT LTD Make : Suony Fibre Glass India Private Limited Model : Suony - MS Tank - 10H Title : 10 KL Diesel oil storage Tank (Q3) 21-05-2024 01:14:47 MSE Qualified
13 TANKUP ENGINEERS LIMITED Make : TANKUP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Tankup - 10 KL Diesel Oil Storage Tank Title : Tankup - 10 KL Diesel Oil Storage Tank 16-05-2024 17:24:32 MSE Qualified
14 TSAO STEEL INDUSTRIES Make : 10 KL Diesel Oil Storage Tank Model : 10 KL Diesel Oil Storage Tank Title : 10 KL Diesel Oil Storage Tank 15-05-2024 15:16:51 N/A Qualified
15 VS FABRICATORS Make : NA Model : 10 KL Diesel Oil Storage Tank Title : 10 KL Diesel Oil Storage Tank 15-05-2024 18:37:19 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 EAGLE STAR VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 10 KL Diesel oil storage Tank 295000.00 L1
2 TSAO STEEL INDUSTRIES Item Categories : 10 KL Diesel oil storage Tank 299000.00 L2
3 MALWA ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category: ) Item Categories : 10 KL Diesel oil storage Tank 450000.00 L3
4 ATTAQUANT ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 10 KL Diesel oil storage Tank 460000.00 L4
5 SAMEER VENTURES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 10 KL Diesel oil storage Tank 505035.00 L5
6 SUMESH PETROLEUM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 10 KL Diesel oil storage Tank 507400.00 L6
7 STEEL CRAFT ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 10 KL Diesel oil storage Tank 584100.00 L7
8 TANKUP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 10 KL Diesel oil storage Tank 615000.00 L8
9 VS FABRICATORS Item Categories : 10 KL Diesel oil storage Tank 660000.00 L9
10 SUONY FIBRE GLASS (INDIA) PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 10 KL Diesel oil storage Tank 684990.00 L10
11 EXTOL WIND LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 10 KL Diesel oil storage Tank 702100.00 L11
12 GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 10 KL Diesel oil storage Tank 800000.00 L12
13 S K SALES COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 10 KL Diesel oil storage Tank 960520.00 L13
14 MINIMAC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 10 KL Diesel oil storage Tank 1052324.00 L14
15 S S ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 10 KL Diesel oil storage Tank 1094745.23 L15

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
10 KL Diesel oil storage Tank CUSTOMISED CUSTOMISED 1 ₹ 295000.000