Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of Trailer Lorry For Transportation Of Coach Bogies From Coaching
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3962374 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 14, 2023 23:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/10/2023
Expired 1064 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VENKATESWARLU PAMULAPATI
11685349
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.V.LAKSHMANA RAO | 06-10-2023 12:57:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | COMMERCIAL ROAD CARRIER | 20-09-2023 19:32:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | G V SATYANARAYANA MURTHY | 06-10-2023 17:46:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KOPPALA GANGIREDDY | 06-10-2023 14:44:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SCC LOGISTIC SOLUTION | 20-09-2023 13:19:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | VENKATA SAI TRANSPORTS | 06-10-2023 07:23:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VENKATESWARLU PAMULAPATI | 01-10-2023 09:12:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VENKATESWARLU PAMULAPATI( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Trailer lorry for transportation of coach bogies from coaching | 11685349.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A.V.LAKSHMANA RAO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Trailer lorry for transportation of coach bogies from coaching | 12704875.92 | L2 |
| 3 | VENKATA SAI TRANSPORTS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Trailer lorry for transportation of coach bogies from coaching | 14194953.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Trailer lorry for transportation of coach bogies from coaching depotGNT to Carriage Repair shopTirupati and back for a period of Two years 730 days | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 9902838.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - GST at the rate of 18 percentage | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1782511.000 |
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreCustom bid for services - hiring of trailer lorry for transportation of coach bogies from coaching
Read more
Custom bid for services - cost for hiring of lorry/truck for transportation of icf & lhb bogies fro
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of lorrytruck for transportation of nmg or icf coach bogies by ro
Read more
Custom bid for services - transportation of bogies from railway workshops to coaching depots at tin
Read more
Custom bid for services - transportation of bogies from railway workshops to coaching depots at tin
Read more
Custom bid for services - transportation of bogies from railway workshops to coaching depots at tin
Read more
Custom bid for services - schedule a1 transportation of assembled coaching trolleys or bogies by ro
Read more
of your Industry type