Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Grinding Wheel Size 760 X 75 X 304.8 Mm,Grinding Wheel Size 910 X 100 X 304.8 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4653733 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 23:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NUPUR HI-TECH SALESHINDUSTAN ABRASIVES
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Adarsh Kumar Chowdhary
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDARAKANT SHAH & SONS | Make : CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LTD Model : GRINDING WHEEL Title : GRINDING WHEEL | 22-02-2024 15:59:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | EXCEL ABRASIVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXCEL ABRASIVES PVT. LTD. Model : EXCEL(760X75X304.8) Title : EXCEL(760X75X304.8) | 24-02-2024 18:17:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES | Make : CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL Model : gRINDING WHEEL Title : A46/54J5V18N | 24-02-2024 14:46:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | HINDUSTAN ABRASIVES | Make : HINDUSTAN ABRASIVES Model : WA46J5VGT Title : STRAIGHT GRINDING WHEEL (VITRIFIED) | 20-02-2024 11:38:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | NATIONAL MACHINERY AND SPARES | Make : CARBORUNDUM UNIVESAL LTD Model : CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LTD Title : GRINDING WHEEL OF DIFFERENT VARIETIES | 27-02-2024 12:00:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | NUPUR HI-TECH SALES | Make : STERLING Model : Grinding Wheel 760x75x304.8 ROS 380x20mm Title : Grinding wheel 760x75x304.8mm ROS 380x20m Grade A46/54J5V18N | 27-02-2024 14:00:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SRI VARU ENTERPRISES | Make : CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LIMITED Model : CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LIMITED Title : GRINDING WHEEL OD 760 MM X TH 75 MM X BO 304.8 A46/54 J5 V10 ROS 380 X 20 | 22-02-2024 10:15:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grinding wheel 760x75x304.8mm ROS 380x20m Grade A46/54J5V18N | STERLING | Grinding Wheel 760x75x304.8 ROS 380x20mm | 6 | ₹ 173424.000 |
| Grinding wheel 910x100x304.8mm Grade A46/54/J5V18N | STERLING | GRINDING WHEEL 910X100X304.8 | 3 | ₹ 181608.000 |
| STRAIGHT GRINDING WHEEL (VITRIFIED) | HINDUSTAN ABRASIVES | WA46J5VGT | 1 | ₹ 60536.000 |
| STRAIGHT GRINDING WHEEL (VITRIFIED) | HINDUSTAN ABRASIVES | WA46J5VGT | 2 | ₹ 57808.000 |