Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Weight Plates 5 Kg,Weight Plates 7.5 Kg,Weight Plates 10 Kg,Weight Plates 15 Kg,Weight Plates 20 Kg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3699447 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 16, 2023 01:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2023
Expired 1137 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dayal Traders | - | 25-07-2023 11:19:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HIMALAYAN AUTO | - | 25-07-2023 16:19:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES | - | 17-07-2023 17:22:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MODI INTERNATIONAL | - | 25-07-2023 16:35:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MULTIPURPOSE MANPOWER SUPPORT SERVICES | - | 17-07-2023 17:47:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | REYANSH KITCHEN SOLUTIONS | - | 25-07-2023 17:51:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SPORTS GROUP | - | 16-07-2023 18:33:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | - | 25-07-2023 10:06:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | VINOD TRADE & AGENCIES | - | 25-07-2023 16:37:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODI INTERNATIONAL(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Weight Plates 5 kg,Weight Plates 7.5 kg,Weight Plates 10 kg,Weight Plates 15 kg,Weight Plates 20 kg | 26349.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VINOD TRADE & AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Weight Plates 5 kg,Weight Plates 7.5 kg,Weight Plates 10 kg,Weight Plates 15 kg,Weight Plates 20 kg | 28846.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HIMALAYAN AUTO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Weight Plates 5 kg,Weight Plates 7.5 kg,Weight Plates 10 kg,Weight Plates 15 kg,Weight Plates 20 kg | 29114.00 | L3 |
General stall open space no ghc-15 at guest house compound belagavi(schedule tribe reserve)(avl dt.20-12-2026)
General stall open space no ghc-15 at guest house compound belagavi(schedule tribe reserve)(avl dt.20-12-2026)area 150 sqft, mlf rs 6074,emd rs 18222
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Read moreConstruction of jalakumba near bhagavant banthi, ravasaab banthi, nanappa kurane, vitthal banthi, sanju dharmatti, maruti chikkatti, and rayagonda umarane in ward no. 20 annasaab kalagouda patil, sidagouda rachappa asangi, shivaraya umarani, and kalagouda patil in ward no. 17 hanamanta kuri in ward no. 10 tammani kuri in ward no. 21 siddappa thakkannavar in ward no. 12 muttappa ainapur in ward no. 14 jagadish jambagi in ward no. 10 and vasantha chougala in ward no. 23.
Construction of jalakumba near bhagavant banthi, ravasaab banthi, nanappa kurane, vitthal banthi, sanju dharmatti, maruti chikkatti, and rayagonda umarane in ward no. 20 annasaab kalagouda patil, sidagouda rachappa asangi, shivaraya umarani, and kalagouda patil in ward no. 17 hanamanta kuri in ward no. 10 tammani kuri in ward no. 21 siddappa thakkannavar in ward no. 12 muttappa ainapur in ward no. 14 jagadish jambagi in ward no. 10 and vasantha chougala in ward no. 23.
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Drilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Read moreKettle bell 20 kg,weight plates 5 kg,weight plates 7.5 kg,weight plates 15 kg,weight plates 20 kg,w
Read more
Gym weight plates 5 kg,gym weight plates 7.5 kg,gym weight plates 10 kg,gym weight plates 15 kg,rod
Read more
Gym weight plates 5 kg,gym weight plate 7.5 kg,gym weight plates 10 kg,gym weight plates 15 kg,road
Read more
of your Industry type