Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lizol 500 Ml,Collin 500 Ml,Wiper,Hand Wash Dettol Liquid,Phenyle Liquid Floor Cleaner 1 Ltr,Harpic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4749289 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 21:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2024
Expired 894 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chandra Associates | - | 21-03-2024 16:17:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS | - | 20-03-2024 11:08:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S IDEAL INFOSYS | - | 21-03-2024 15:44:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S K.N. ENTERPRISE | - | 21-03-2024 13:13:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Shivani | - | 21-03-2024 12:21:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 21-03-2024 08:39:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Sri Srinivasa Enterprise | - | 09-03-2024 21:32:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chandra Associates(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lizol 500 ml,Collin 500 ml,Wiper,Hand Wash Dettol Liquid,Phenyle Liquid Floor Cleaner 1 ltr,Harpic | 35130.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S K.N. ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Lizol 500 ml,Collin 500 ml,Wiper,Hand Wash Dettol Liquid,Phenyle Liquid Floor Cleaner 1 ltr,Harpic | 37710.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S IDEAL INFOSYS | Item Categories : Lizol 500 ml,Collin 500 ml,Wiper,Hand Wash Dettol Liquid,Phenyle Liquid Floor Cleaner 1 ltr,Harpic | 43140.00 | L3 |