Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Back Chairs,Desk Cum Bench N Seater,Dias Table
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3850342 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 22, 2023 18:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1087 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VENUS SALES
2990765
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN ENTERPRISES | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : PREMIUM EXECUTIVEGEM/2023/B/3850342 Title : 7001 | 07-09-2023 19:18:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Jain Agencies | Make : Godrej Interio Model : Premium Executive Title : 7001 | 07-09-2023 19:36:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SMART INTERIOR SYSTEMS | Make : Smart Interior Systems Model : SIS-BID-250 Title : High back chairs, desk cum bench n seater, Dias Table | 09-09-2023 15:15:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | VENUS SALES | Make : Godrej Interio Model : Godrej Premium executive high back Title : 7001 | 31-08-2023 12:59:53 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VENUS SALES(MII) | Item Categories : High back chairs,desk cum bench n seater,Dias Table | 2990765.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Jain Agencies (MII) | Item Categories : High back chairs,desk cum bench n seater,Dias Table | 3624195.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : High back chairs,desk cum bench n seater,Dias Table | 3805105.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7001 | Godrej Interio | Godrej Premium executive high back | 5 | ₹ 94190.000 |
| Enlighten desk cum bench | Godrej Interio | Enlighten | 100 | ₹ 2784200.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO DIAS TABLE 4 SEATER MINGLE ( 2700X 600 X 740 MM) | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO DIAS TABLE 4 SEATER MINGLE ( 2700X 600 X 740 MM ) | 1 | ₹ 112375.000 |
Providing of two single seater sofa (off white color) in chamber court room no. 18 and repair restoration of high back wooden chairs laying in honble punjab and haryana high court, sector 1, chandigarh. (ch. to a/r of punjab an haryana high court bu
Providing of two single seater sofa (off white color) in chamber court room no. 18 and repair restoration of high back wooden chairs laying in honble punjab and haryana high court, sector 1, chandigarh. (ch. to a/r of punjab an haryana high court bu
Read moreLecture theatre desk and bench,stage table for dias,podium for dias,high back chair,almirah
Read more
Lecture theatre desk and bench,stage table for dias,podium for dias,high back chair,almirah
Read more
Four seater bench for seminar,dias table,dias chair,wooden podium,conference table,hi-back chair,lo
Read more
of your Industry type