Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Job Contract For Helium Leak Detection For 5 X200 And 2 X500 Mw Ss
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4644030 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 15:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD
2557719.36
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-02-2024 11:47:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | INJOTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-03-2024 12:24:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD | 26-02-2024 09:40:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VIBRANT NDT SERVICES | 24-02-2024 18:07:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Helium Leak detection for 5X200 and 2X500 MW SS | 2557719.36 | L1 |
| 2 | ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Helium Leak detection for 5X200 and 2X500 MW SS | 2815817.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Helium Leak detection for 5X200 and 2X500 MW SSTPS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2557719.360 |
Biennial helium leak detection test for unit8 9
Biennial maintenance contract for work of online helium leak detection test of condenser and related negative pressure parts of 2x250 of unit no 8 9 dtps htp, kasimpur aligarh
Read moreCustom bid for services - biennial contract for conducting online helium leak detection test at brb
Read more
Biennial contract for online leakage sealing in 5x200 mw, btps, obra
Biennial contract for online leakage sealing in &#x0d 5x200 mw, btps, obra
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200142705 helium leak detection test at nkstpp units (3 x 660 mw)
Read more
Custom bid for services - rc for online helium leak detection in 800 mw units of ntpc kudgi
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200145741 job contract to carry out helium leak detection test at bgtps,
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200127930 job contract to carry out helium leak detection test at fstps
Read more
Supply of ss shims for 2x500 mw, btps, anpara
Supply of ss shims for 2x500 mw, btps, anpara
Read moreof your Industry type