Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Urgent Procurement Opportunity For High Performance It Equipment 💻🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Uninterruptible Power Supplies (Ups) With Battery Units, Solid State Drives (Ssd), Gigabite Motherboards, And Additional Battery Options To Support Critical It Infrastructure. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 8:00 Pm Ist Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Competitive Pricing, And Reliable Delivery Schedules. This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing The Operational Capabilities Of The Armed Forces. Keywords: Ups, Battery, Ssd, Gigabite Motherboard, It Equipment, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Defence Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ups Bty 12 V 4.5 Ah,Ssd 500 Gb,Gigabite Mother Board,Ssd 1 Tb,Ups 1 Kva,Bty 12 V 5 Ah Smf,Bty 12 V 7 Ah,Pr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5081902 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 23, 2024 00:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CALCUTTA AUTO CONCERN | - | 13-07-2024 11:53:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 12-07-2024 17:32:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SYSTEM INTEGRATOR | - | 02-07-2024 19:47:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MINAS STORES | - | 09-07-2024 15:28:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PAVAN SUPPLY CORPORATION | - | 13-07-2024 11:33:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | S.S.TRADERS | - | 13-07-2024 12:07:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | S.T. ELECTRICALS | - | 12-07-2024 10:07:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 30-06-2024 15:57:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | VARSA PARTNERS LLP | - | 13-07-2024 15:59:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 13-07-2024 18:58:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAVAN SUPPLY CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS BTY 12V 4.5AH,SSD 500 GB,GIGABITE MOTHER BOARD,SSD 1 TB,UPS 1KVA,BTY 12V 5AH SMF,BTY 12V 7AH,PR | 45045.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CALCUTTA AUTO CONCERN (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS BTY 12V 4.5AH,SSD 500 GB,GIGABITE MOTHER BOARD,SSD 1 TB,UPS 1KVA,BTY 12V 5AH SMF,BTY 12V 7AH,PR | 47190.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.S.TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS BTY 12V 4.5AH,SSD 500 GB,GIGABITE MOTHER BOARD,SSD 1 TB,UPS 1KVA,BTY 12V 5AH SMF,BTY 12V 7AH,PR | 50540.00 | L3 |