Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Packing Tape,Packing Plastic,Packing Cloth,Bubble Roll,Marker
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4605190 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 01:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 13-02-2024 12:17:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KS ENTERPRISES | - | 16-02-2024 16:36:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NARENDRA ENTERPRISES | - | 16-02-2024 18:29:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Neelam Enterprises | - | 19-02-2024 02:55:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Ram enterprises | - | 16-02-2024 16:14:10 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ram enterprises | Item Categories : Packing Tape,Packing Plastic,Packing cloth,Bubble Roll,Marker | 82002.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NARENDRA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Packing Tape,Packing Plastic,Packing cloth,Bubble Roll,Marker | 88377.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Packing Tape,Packing Plastic,Packing cloth,Bubble Roll,Marker | 98998.00 | L3 |