Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Go Pro Hero 12 Camera
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4210480
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 17, 2023 16:01
End Date
Expired 27/11/2023

Expired 1009 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AEVITAS PROCUREMENT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GO PRO Model : GoPro HERO12 Title : GoPro HERO12 DualLCDScreens 5.3K60 UltraHDVideo HyperSmooth 6.0withAutoBoostWaterproof Sports and Ac 24-11-2023 14:36:51 N/A Disqualified
2 DURGA ARMYAND GENERAL STORE Make : GOPRO Model : hero 12 Title : GO PRO HERO 12 17-11-2023 23:01:57 N/A Qualified
3 NAVDURGA ENTERPRISES Make : gopro Model : hero 12 Title : GO PRO HERO 12 17-11-2023 19:05:09 N/A Qualified
4 ROYAL ENGINEERS AND SUPPLIERS Make : HERO 12 Model : HERO 12 Title : HERO 12 GO PRO 17-11-2023 23:41:24 N/A Disqualified
5 VIDEOLOGY Make : GOPRO Model : HERO 12 Title : GO PRO HERO 12 24-11-2023 14:13:18 N/A Disqualified
6 Vinayak Technolgies Make : gopro Model : hero 12 Title : GOPRO 17-11-2023 18:46:57 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Vinayak Technolgies Item Categories : Go Pro Hero 12 Camera 90000.00 L1
2 DURGA ARMYAND GENERAL STORE Item Categories : Go Pro Hero 12 Camera 99000.00 L2
3 NAVDURGA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Go Pro Hero 12 Camera 100000.00 L3