Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Nmdc Limited Seeks Roller Returns For Conveyor Belts 🚫 Nmdc Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of Roller Returns For Conveyor Belts With The Following Specifications: 1. For A Belt Width Of 1050mm 2. For A Belt Width Of 1350mm Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 5:00 Pm ⏳ Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Nmdc Limited, Roller Returns, Conveyor Belts, Ministry Of Steel, Belt Widths 1050mm And 1350mm, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1700004482 Roller Return For 1050 Mm Belt Width,1700004483 Roller Return For 1350 Mm Belt Width,1700
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4813732 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 24, 2024 23:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 882 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MET FAB INDIANANDY ENGINEERING CONCERN
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Runku Naveen
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A D ELECTRO STEEL CO PVT LTD | - | 05-04-2024 14:37:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | HYDROFAB ENGINEERING CONCERN | - | 04-04-2024 17:46:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | Kalpataru Engineering Industries | - | 05-04-2024 14:45:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | KARAR ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 26-04-2024 16:20:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MECHANICAL ENGINEERING COMPANY | - | 05-04-2024 12:59:33 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | MET FAB INDIA | - | 04-04-2024 14:40:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | NANDY ENGINEERING CONCERN | - | 04-04-2024 19:53:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | PIM INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-04-2024 14:01:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | REENA MECHANICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-04-2024 15:28:03 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | ROLLWELL CONVEYOR PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-04-2024 17:17:34 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | S S ENTERPRISE | - | 03-04-2024 21:54:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | SANDEEP MECH. ENGINEERS LIMITED | - | 02-04-2024 17:24:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | SANJAY INDUSTRIES | - | 24-04-2024 13:09:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | SUMITALI ENGINEERING PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-04-2024 15:44:57 | Start-up | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | TECHNO IMPEX | - | 24-04-2024 20:28:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1700004483 ROLLER RETURN FOR 1350 MM BELT WIDTH | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 61008.000 |
| 1700004510 ROLLER IMPACT FOR 1400 MM BELT WIDTH | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 68160.000 |
| 1700004499 ROLLER RETURN HEAVY DUTY 02 PEICE V TYPE | NA | BOQ Item | 350 | ₹ 1545250.000 |
| 1700004491 ROLLER IMPACT FOR 1200MM BELT WIDTH | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 832000.000 |
| 1700004500 ROLLER RETURN IDLER V FOR 1200MM BW | NA | BOQ Item | 175 | ₹ 819875.000 |
| 1700004482 ROLLER RETURN FOR 1050MM BELT WIDTH | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 407250.000 |
| 1700004489 ROLLER IMPACT FOR 900MM BELT WIDTH | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 164300.000 |
| 1700004490 ROLLER IMPACT FOR 1050MM BELT WIDTH | NA | BOQ Item | 450 | ₹ 837000.000 |
| 1700004509 ROLLER RETURN 2 PIECE V TYPE ROLLER | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 82200.000 |
| 1700004488 ROLLER RETURN FOR 1200 MM BELT WIDTH | NA | BOQ Item | 350 | ₹ 1078350.000 |
| 1700004498 ROLLER RETURN IDLER FOR 900MM BELT WIDTH | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 117450.000 |
| 1700004487 ROLLER IMPACT HEAVY DUTY 166X410 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 70262.400 |
| 1700004494 ROLLER RETURN FOR 1500MM BELT WIDTH | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 84800.000 |
| 1700004500 ROLLER RETURN IDLER V FOR 1200MM BW | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 351375.000 |
| 1700004482 ROLLER RETURN FOR 1050MM BELT WIDTH | NA | BOQ Item | 350 | ₹ 950250.000 |
| 1700004509 ROLLER RETURN 2 PIECE V TYPE ROLLER | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 191800.000 |
| 1700004498 ROLLER RETURN IDLER FOR 900MM BELT WIDTH | NA | BOQ Item | 105 | ₹ 274050.000 |
| 1700004488 ROLLER RETURN FOR 1200 MM BELT WIDTH | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 462150.000 |