Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
2 Mega Pixel Ip Dome Camera,2 Mega Pixel Motorized Verifocal Ir Dome Camera,32 Channel Nvr,8 Tb Sat
Description
Organisation Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities | Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4483968
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 15, 2024 16:07
End Date
Expired 05/02/2024

Expired 944 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ULTIMATE VENTURES SECURITY SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

496759

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Narendra Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Social Justice And Empowerment
Department: Department Of Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities
Organisation: Ali Yavar Jung National Institute For The Hearing Handicapped (ayjnihh)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Accutech Engineers - 03-02-2024 23:29:11 MII Disqualified
2 DIGITAL AND SURVEILLANCE PARK - 04-02-2024 20:26:24 MII MSE Disqualified
3 DIGITECHTELESOL PRIVATE LIMITED - 03-02-2024 18:20:21 MII MSE Disqualified
4 Dinesh Kumar - 20-01-2024 20:33:52 MII MSE Disqualified
5 HAWK EYE SECURITY SYSTEM - 04-02-2024 19:09:12 MII Disqualified
6 MAHESHWARI COMPUTERS PVT. LTD. - 05-02-2024 10:40:41 MII Qualified
7 OBM AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED - 03-02-2024 16:02:22 MII MSE Qualified
8 OM HARMONY SOLUTIONS - 05-02-2024 10:11:16 MII Disqualified
9 P C CARE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-02-2024 16:29:18 MII Disqualified
10 SAKSHAM ENTERPRISES - 03-02-2024 10:45:30 MII Disqualified
11 ULTIMATE VENTURES SECURITY SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED - 05-02-2024 10:38:03 MII Qualified
12 VIGILANT DYNAMIC SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 02-02-2024 14:42:43 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ULTIMATE VENTURES SECURITY SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : 2 Mega Pixel IP Dome Camera,2 Mega Pixel Motorized Verifocal IR Dome Camera,32 Channel NVR,8 TB Sat 496759.00 L1
2 OBM AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 2 Mega Pixel IP Dome Camera,2 Mega Pixel Motorized Verifocal IR Dome Camera,32 Channel NVR,8 TB Sat 1286886.00 L2
3 MAHESHWARI COMPUTERS PVT. LTD. (MII) Item Categories : 2 Mega Pixel IP Dome Camera,2 Mega Pixel Motorized Verifocal IR Dome Camera,32 Channel NVR,8 TB Sat 1413724.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
2 Mega Pixel IP Dome Camera NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 16359.000
2 Mega Pixel Motorized Verifocal IR Dome Camera NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 129800.000
32 Channel NVR NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 28556.000
8 TB Sata Serviallance Harddisk NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 46728.000
16 Port POE Unmanaged Gigabyte LAN switch with uplink Post NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 38000.000
16 Port POE Unmanaged Gigabyte LAN switch with uplink Post NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 15000.000
4 U Rack with PSU NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 12000.000
9 U Rack with PSU NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 9000.000
Display NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 40000.000
20 Mtrs 4K HDMI Cable NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 800.000
20 Mtr Mouse Extender cable NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 800.000
Wireless Mouse NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 800.000
4 X 4 PVC Box weatherproof NA BOQ Item 32 ₹ 2560.000
Cable PVC pipe and labour Charges NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 45000.000
Outdoor Cable labour Charges NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 12000.000
Power Cable PVC pipe labour Charges NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 900.000
Connector NA BOQ Item 32 ₹ 256.000
power socket Electric Point NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1200.000
UPS NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 19500.000
Hard Road Digging and Refilling NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 1500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise