Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Shots Ss 1700 As Per Is 4606 198,Steel Shots Ss 1180 As Per Is 4606 198
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5199943 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 19:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2024
Expired 750 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
UTKAL FERRO PRODUCTS
151000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMPEX INDIA | Make : IMPEX INDIA Model : STEEL SHOTS SS-1700 AS PER IS 4606-198 Title : STEEL SHOTS SS-1700 AS PER IS 4606-198 | 14-08-2024 10:52:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | UTKAL FERRO PRODUCTS | Make : NA Model : SS 1700 Title : STEEL SHOTS: SS 1700 | 12-08-2024 16:38:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEEL SHOTS: SS 1700 | NA | SS 1700 | 1000 | ₹ 75500.000 |
| STEEL SHOTS: SS 1180 | NA | SS 1180 | 1000 | ₹ 75500.000 |
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreHeat treated steel shots as per is: 4606 of 1983 (reaffirmed 2003) specn grade ss-1180. equivalent
Read more
Heat treated steel shots as per is: 4606 of 1983 (reaffirmed 2003) specn. grade ss-1180. equivalent
Read more
Heat treated steel shots as per is: 4606 of 1983 (reaffirmed 2003) (specn grade ss- 1180. equivalen
Read more
Heat treated steel shots as per is: 4606 of 1983 (reaffirmed 2003) (specn grade ss- 1180. equivalen
Read more
of your Industry type