Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
National Flag Made Of Suiting Cloth With Embroided Crest Size 6ft X 4ft,Bhutan Flag Different Colou
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5999524 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2025 23:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2025
Expired 534 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KISHAN CHAND & SONS | - | 07-03-2025 10:04:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S KUNWAR ENTERPRISES | - | 11-03-2025 14:00:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Rudransh Shivansh Constructions | - | 11-03-2025 13:47:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KISHAN CHAND & SONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : National flag made of suiting cloth with embroided crest size 6ft X 4ft,Bhutan flag different colou | 86130.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KUNWAR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : National flag made of suiting cloth with embroided crest size 6ft X 4ft,Bhutan flag different colou | 786100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Rudransh Shivansh Constructions (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : National flag made of suiting cloth with embroided crest size 6ft X 4ft,Bhutan flag different colou | 933252.00 | L3 |