Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aug. Ws Scheme Gidriani Block Lehragaga Distt. Sangrur
|
| Description |
Boring And Installing 250 Mm Id Depth 200 Mtr Bgl Solar Panel Construction Of Ohsr 75000 Ltrs Cap Development Of Ww Site Prov. Laying Cutting Jointing And Testing Of Pvc Pipe And All Other Works Contigent There To
|
| Organisation | Water Supply and sanitation | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_WSS_137181_1 |
|
Reference Number |
WSSD/2024-25/20 |
| Tender Fee | 6900 |
| EMD | 2.43 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Sangrur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.punjab.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=276854 |
| Start Date | March 21, 2025 21:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2025
Expired 504 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Name of work- comprehensive operation and maintenance and special repair of resind work of 04 no. of ward level piped water supply schemes in quality affected ward-1,2,7, 10 scheme-1b, 2b, 7b & 10b of panchayat-goriyar west block-banamkhi under p.h division, dhamdaha, district-purnea based on item rates; constructed by the public health engineering department including payment to the pump operators, electricity bill for five years.
Name of work- comprehensive operation and maintenance and special repair of resind work of 04 no. of ward level piped water supply schemes in quality affected ward-1,2,7, 10 scheme-1b, 2b, 7b & 10b of panchayat-goriyar west block-banamkhi under p.h division, dhamdaha, district-purnea based on item rates; constructed by the public health engineering department including payment to the pump operators, electricity bill for five years.
Read moreAug ws scheme tolewal block sunam distt sangrur
Boring and installing 250 200 mm id tubewell with reverse rotatry rig upto 170 mtr. depth with reverse rotary construction of pump chamber construction of one no. rcc ohsr 150000 ltrs capacity pvc pipe line and all other works contingent there to
Read moreProviding improved access to water supply in existing scheme gobindpura jawaharwala and gidriani block lehragaga distt sangrur
Providing improved access to water supply in existing scheme gobindpura jawaharwala and gidriani block lehragaga distt sangrur under 15th fc
Read moreW/s scheme changaliwala block lehragaga dist. sangrur.
Providing and installing new deep twell size 200mm id straight upto 200 mtr. bgl with reverse rotary rig against failed tubewell
Read moreProviding improved access to water supply in existing scheme chotian block lehragaga distt. sangrur
Providing improved access to water supply in existing scheme chotian block lehragaga distt. sangrur
Read moreprovbifurcation ws scheme kanoi block sangrur
Boring and installing 200 mm id depth 140 mtr bgl with reverse rotatry rig rig construction of pump chamber prov and installing submersible pumping set solar panel energy system construction of rcc ohsr 50cum cap prov laying of pvc pipe line
Read moreAug of ws scheme haripur block adampur distt jalandhar under 15th fc
Constofboundarywallatwaterworkssite125mtrsreplacement of door windowandflooringtileterracingatstaffquarterconstructionofcementconcretefootpathcabinettypeofpumpchamberforoutsidetubewellboreetccivilworkaspersitecompleteallrespect
Read moreAug ws scheme chathe gobindpura block andana
Prov.and installing t/well size 250 200 mm id upto 200 mtr depth bgl with reverse rotary rig method prov and laying rising main pf sluice valve and sluice valve chamber etc
Read moreProv bifurcation ws scheme takkipur block sangrur
boring and installing 200 mm id straight tubewell upto 170 mtr. with hand boring solar panel energy system repair of rcc ohsr 50000 ltrs capacity pvc pipe and all other works contingent there to
Read moreProv bifurcation ws scheme dhadrian block sangrur
construction of rcc ohsr 100000 ltrs capacity distribution system house service connection with water meter construction of pump chamber with toilet solar panel energy system and all other works contingent there to
Read moreof your Industry type