Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Injector Nozzle,Nozzle,Field Coil Assy,Oil Seal,Door Lock
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5324829 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 24, 2024 22:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2024
Expired 719 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES | - | 10-09-2024 14:44:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PUNEET SALES | - | 10-09-2024 14:36:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 10-09-2024 14:24:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INJECTOR NOZZLE,NOZZLE,FIELD COIL ASSY,OIL SEAL,DOOR LOCK | 49796.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PUNEET SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INJECTOR NOZZLE,NOZZLE,FIELD COIL ASSY,OIL SEAL,DOOR LOCK | 50660.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INJECTOR NOZZLE,NOZZLE,FIELD COIL ASSY,OIL SEAL,DOOR LOCK | 52700.00 | L3 |