Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydraulic Crimping Tools Heavy Duty 16 Mm To 400 Mm,Wire Cutter 450 Mm Long,Wire Cutter 600 Mm Long
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3888081 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 18:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DHARAMPAL AND SONS
Contract Value
38000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Kumar Dadhich
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Bhakra Beas Managemet Board
Organisation:
Bhakra Beas Management Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHARAMPAL AND SONS | - | 05-09-2023 17:57:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HARI OM ENTERPRISES | - | 08-09-2023 11:23:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES | - | 15-09-2023 22:09:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S. JAI BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 08-09-2023 11:50:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MISHIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 15-09-2023 23:39:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MUNDHRA LIGHTING CENTRE | - | 01-09-2023 19:27:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TESLA GLOBAL | - | 10-09-2023 22:21:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHARAMPAL AND SONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Crimping Tools heavy duty 16 mm to 400 mm,Wire Cutter 450 mm long,Wire Cutter 600 mm long | 38000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S. JAI BHARAT ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Crimping Tools heavy duty 16 mm to 400 mm,Wire Cutter 450 mm long,Wire Cutter 600 mm long | 42680.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MUNDHRA LIGHTING CENTRE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Crimping Tools heavy duty 16 mm to 400 mm,Wire Cutter 450 mm long,Wire Cutter 600 mm long | 48300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HARI OM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Crimping Tools heavy duty 16 mm to 400 mm,Wire Cutter 450 mm long,Wire Cutter 600 mm long | 49500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Crimping Tools heavy duty 16 mm to 400 mm,Wire Cutter 450 mm long,Wire Cutter 600 mm long | 85446.00 | L5 |
| 6 | TESLA GLOBAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Crimping Tools heavy duty 16 mm to 400 mm,Wire Cutter 450 mm long,Wire Cutter 600 mm long | 87300.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MISHIKA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Crimping Tools heavy duty 16 mm to 400 mm,Wire Cutter 450 mm long,Wire Cutter 600 mm long | 87850.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hydraulic Crimping Tools heavy duty 16 mm to 400 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17000.000 |
| Wire Cutter 450 mm long | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Wire Cutter 600 mm long | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Pulley Block 2 sleeve 5 ton capacity | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12650.000 |
| LED hand held torch chargeable lamp 20 watt | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 4350.000 |