Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Deployment Of Backhoe Loader Cum Excavator And Hydraulic Tractor For Ahd
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4672705 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 21:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S N.CHOURASIA-ASSOCIATES.
Contract Value
600000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Richa Garg
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAIDHNATH SINGH | 09-03-2024 11:42:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S N.CHOURASIA-ASSOCIATES. | 09-03-2024 12:01:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S RAMASHRAM SERVICES | 09-03-2024 13:25:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAA CONSTRUCCTION | 09-03-2024 16:12:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | maa enterprises | 06-03-2024 12:28:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RAJ KUMAR YADAV | 09-03-2024 12:18:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RAVI PRATAP SINGH | 09-03-2024 11:09:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | shiv yadav | 09-03-2024 13:35:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | STANTON VISION PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-03-2024 21:51:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S N.CHOURASIA-ASSOCIATES.( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of Backhoe Loader Cum Excavator and Hydraulic Tractor for AHD | 600000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAA CONSTRUCCTION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of Backhoe Loader Cum Excavator and Hydraulic Tractor for AHD | 612774.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BAIDHNATH SINGH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of Backhoe Loader Cum Excavator and Hydraulic Tractor for AHD | 629051.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RAJ KUMAR YADAV( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of Backhoe Loader Cum Excavator and Hydraulic Tractor for AHD | 652845.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RAVI PRATAP SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of Backhoe Loader Cum Excavator and Hydraulic Tractor for AHD | 668205.00 | L5 |
| 6 | shiv yadav( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of Backhoe Loader Cum Excavator and Hydraulic Tractor for AHD | 736320.00 | L6 |
| 7 | STANTON VISION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of Backhoe Loader Cum Excavator and Hydraulic Tractor for AHD | 785300.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S RAMASHRAM SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of Backhoe Loader Cum Excavator and Hydraulic Tractor for AHD | 855501.00 | L8 |
| 9 | maa enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of Backhoe Loader Cum Excavator and Hydraulic Tractor for AHD | 1033414.72 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of Backhoe Loader Cum Excavator and Hydraulic Tractor for AHD at NSTPS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 600000.000 |