Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Head Assy,Valve Set,Head Gasket,Piston Assy,Piston Ring Set,Connecting Rod Assy,Wheel,Wheel Assy Lo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5358146 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 04, 2024 17:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2024
Expired 708 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MEHTA CONSTRUCTIONS & BUILDING MATERIAL SUPPLIER | - | 25-09-2024 08:18:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S T.R. ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 22-09-2024 22:53:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | R.S TRADING WORKS | - | 25-09-2024 07:44:09 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S T.R. ENGINEERING WORKS(MII) | Item Categories : HEAD ASSY,VALVE SET,HEAD GASKET,PISTON ASSY,PISTON RING SET,CONNECTING ROD ASSY,WHEEL,WHEEL ASSY LO | 28083.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R.S TRADING WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : HEAD ASSY,VALVE SET,HEAD GASKET,PISTON ASSY,PISTON RING SET,CONNECTING ROD ASSY,WHEEL,WHEEL ASSY LO | 32660.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MEHTA CONSTRUCTIONS & BUILDING MATERIAL SUPPLIER | Item Categories : HEAD ASSY,VALVE SET,HEAD GASKET,PISTON ASSY,PISTON RING SET,CONNECTING ROD ASSY,WHEEL,WHEEL ASSY LO | 37315.00 | L3 |