Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Repair And Remote Operations Of Spike Qty 05 And Boom Barriers Qty 08 Tot
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4082355
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 13, 2023 14:59
End Date
Expired 24/10/2023

Expired 1047 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DIGIFY ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED 23-10-2023 16:18:41 MSE Qualified
2 DIGITAL ENGINEERING SERVICES 24-10-2023 07:22:58 MSE Qualified
3 G S TECHNOLOGY 23-10-2023 21:29:16 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DIGITAL ENGINEERING SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair and Remote Operations of Spike Qty 05 and boom barriers Qty 08 tot 198000.00 L1
2 G S TECHNOLOGY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair and Remote Operations of Spike Qty 05 and boom barriers Qty 08 tot 198063.00 L2
3 DIGIFY ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair and Remote Operations of Spike Qty 05 and boom barriers Qty 08 tot 202134.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise