Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brazing Rod Aluminium,Screw Brass,Screw,Hinges Brass,Hinges Brass,Hinges Brass,Hinges Brass,Hinges
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4217481 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 16, 2023 20:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2023
Expired 1014 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLUE WAVE ENTERPRISES | - | 25-11-2023 10:58:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | P. K. ENTERPRISES | - | 27-11-2023 16:04:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SCHIFF AND MARE SERVICES | - | 24-11-2023 16:31:27 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SCHIFF AND MARE SERVICES | Item Categories : Brazing Rod Aluminium,Screw Brass,Screw,Hinges Brass,Hinges Brass,Hinges Brass,Hinges Brass,hinges | 24178.20 | L1 |
| 2 | BLUE WAVE ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brazing Rod Aluminium,Screw Brass,Screw,Hinges Brass,Hinges Brass,Hinges Brass,Hinges Brass,hinges | 33050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | P. K. ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brazing Rod Aluminium,Screw Brass,Screw,Hinges Brass,Hinges Brass,Hinges Brass,Hinges Brass,hinges | 73070.00 | L3 |
Procurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Procurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Read moreSupply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Supply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Read moreRepairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read morePurchase of flux coated brass brazing rod
Tender notice for purchase of flux coated brass brazing rod
Read moreof your Industry type