Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1000 Kva 11 Kv/415 V Distribution Transformer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4589807 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 22:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIANZ TRANSFORMERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ALLIANZ Model : 1 MVA 11/415 transformer Title : Distribution Transformer. . | 04-03-2024 16:13:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AMES IMPEX ELECTRICALS PVT LTD | Make : AMES IMPEX ELECTRICALS PVT LTD Model : Ames make Oil cooled Transformer Title : Oil cooled transformer | 27-02-2024 17:08:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Ashoka Electronic & Electrical Ind. | Make : PVJ POWER TRNASFORMERS OR AS PER APPROVAL Model : Distribution Transformer 1000 KVA Title : Distribution Transformer 1000 KVA | 29-02-2024 20:52:57 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | CENTRAL SWITCHGEARS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Central switchgears pvt ltd Model : 1000 KVA 11KV/415V Distribution Transformer Title : 1000 KVA 11KV/415V Distribution Transformer | 29-02-2024 15:09:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DAYAL TRADERS | Make : AIREN POWER Model : 1000 KVA 11KV/415V Distribution Transformer Title : 1000 KVA 11KV/415V Distribution Transformer | 29-02-2024 15:42:52 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | KALPA ELECTRIKAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kalpa Model : Outdoor type 1000 kVA, 11000 / 433 V, ONAN , Dyn11 Title : Outdoor type 1000 kVA, 11000 / 433 V, ONAN, Dyn11 | 02-03-2024 16:46:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MIRZAPUR ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES LTD. | Make : AGROSONS Model : 1000 KVA 11KV/415V Distribution Transformer (Q3) Title : 1000 KVA 11KV/415V Distribution Transformer (Q3) | 04-03-2024 14:04:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NGG POWER TECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NGG POWER TECH INDIA PVT LTD Model : NGGPOWER1000CU11/433 Title : 1000 KVA 11KV/415V Distribution Transformer | 27-02-2024 16:49:53 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Parvati Enterprises | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : 1000 KVA TRANSFORMER Title : 1000 KVA TRANSFORMER | 15-02-2024 15:02:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | POWER STAR | Make : POWER STAR Model : PS/Transformers Title : Power Star Distribution Transformers | 01-03-2024 17:44:51 | BIS License | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | QUADNEER TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Quadneer Technologies Model : 1000 KVA 11KV/415V Distribution Transformer Title : 1000 KVA 11KV/415V Distribution Transformer | 04-03-2024 16:02:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | SERVOSTAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SERVOSTAR Model : SIPL 1000KVA 11000/433 DT CU Title : 1000 kVA Distribution Transformer | 04-03-2024 12:14:19 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv rathnapuri sub-station in hunsur taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv rathnapuri sub-station in hunsur taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Read moreAugmentation of 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/33/11kv virajpete sub-station in virajpete taluk, kodagu district-on partial turn key basis - call1-others
Augmentation of 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/33/11kv virajpete sub-station in virajpete taluk, kodagu district-on partial turn key basis - call1-others
Read moreProviding additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer and augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva,66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv yarahalli handpost sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer and augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva,66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv yarahalli handpost sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Read moreAugmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv gollanabeedu (shindenahalli) sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1
Augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv gollanabeedu (shindenahalli) sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreEnhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreTransformer bushing 66kv, oip
Design, manufacture, testing and supply 66kv class hv bushing for power transformers at various power stations pertaining to tr op circle south kptcl bengaluru conforming to technical specifications. f.o.r.d at storesite basis, including insurance, transportation and unloading
Read moreProvision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type