Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Capital Overhauling Of 6 Nos. Of Headworks Gates Including Associated Gearings
|
| Description |
Capital Overhauling Of 6 Nos. Of Headworks Gates Including Associated Gearings
|
| Organisation | JKSPDC | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_SPDC_261153_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GTD/PDC/TS/08 of 2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1500 |
| EMD | 29860 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | PAHALGAM |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=784480 |
| Start Date | October 22, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2024
Expired 667 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreCapital overhauling of 6 nos. of headworks gates including associated gearings
Capital overhauling of 6 nos. of headworks gates including associated gearings
Read moreCapital overhauling of gates at different locations along canal, headworks, forebay and tail pool at mhep pahalgam
Capital overhauling of gates at different locations along canal, headworks, forebay and tail pool at mhep pahalgam
Read moreCapital overhauling of turbine, generator and associated
Capital overhauling of turbine, generator and associated auxiliaries of 500mw unit6, dtps, anpara.
Read moreUrgent repair and overhauling of overflow gates 13 nos and main canal head regulator gates 6 nos of jawai dam
Urgent repair and overhauling of overflow gates 13 nos and main canal head regulator gates 6 nos of jawai dam
Read moreOiling and greasing of gates and gearings falling under sub division jhunir
Oiling and greasing of gates and gearings falling under sub division jhunir
Read more200143836 job contract for capital overhauling and associated work for
200143836 job contract for capital overhauling and associated work forbhel 500 unit at ntpc rihand
Read moreOverhauling of rod gearings and gearboxes onboard ins vikramaditya
Overhauling of rod gearings and gearboxes onboard ins vikramaditya
Read moreOverhauling of air preheaters ducts dampers gates and associated jobs in
Overhauling of air preheaters ducts dampers gates and associated jobs inu 1 and u 2 pass a and pass b at ntpc solapur 2023 to 2025
Read moreof your Industry type