Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hopper Tipper Dumper (Version 2),Hopper Tipper Dumper (Version 2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Environment Department | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5164060 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 25, 2024 00:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 762 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Balaji Associates
5700000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balaji Associates | Make : IMAGE Model : TATA ACE GOLD GARBAGE HOPPER & TIPPER | 04-08-2024 18:19:07 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | REHAN CONSTRUCTION | Make : IMAGE Model : TATA ACE GOLD GARBAGE HOPPER & TIPPER | 05-08-2024 13:37:15 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S A TRADERS AND SUPPLIER | Make : IMAGE Model : TATA ACE GOLD GARBAGE HOPPER & TIPPER | 05-08-2024 07:50:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Shree Balram Industries | Make : Shree Balram Industries Model : TATA Ace Gold | 05-08-2024 16:45:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balaji Associates( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hopper Tipper Dumper (Version 2),Hopper Tipper Dumper (Version 2) | 5700000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S A TRADERS AND SUPPLIER( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hopper Tipper Dumper (Version 2),Hopper Tipper Dumper (Version 2) | 6482000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | REHAN CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hopper Tipper Dumper (Version 2),Hopper Tipper Dumper (Version 2) | 6590000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IMAGE Diesel Hopper Tipper Dumper use for Others with capacity (cubic meters) 2 cubic meter | IMAGE | TATA ACE GOLD GARBAGE HOPPER & TIPPER | 3 | ₹ 2790000.000 |
| IMAGE CNG Hopper Tipper Dumper use for Others with capacity (cubic meters) 2.2 cubic meter | IMAGE | Tata Ace EV 2.2 Cubic Garbage Tipper | 2 | ₹ 2910000.000 |
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreProcurement of 10 kv digital insulation resistance kit, sf6 gas analyzer, multifunction printer and 2kva inverter
Read moreDomluru ttmc commercial space-2 mezz floor
Domluru ttmc commercial space-2 mezz floor area-845 sq.ft, mlf rs.45,379, emd rs.27,689, license period 6 years
Read moreRepair work for staff quarters -2 at srinivasanagara chikmagaluru taluk
Repair work for staff quarters -2 at srinivasanagara chikmagaluru taluk
Read moreProviding security services at zone 2, north campus, university of delhi
Providing security services at zone 2, north campus, university of delhi
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1b block- 2
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1b block- 2
Read moreConstruction of 80mt electronic weighbridge at almel town of apmc almel call-2
Construction of 80 mt electronic weighbridge at almel town of apmc almel. call-2
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreSupply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreof your Industry type