Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Temperature Vacuum Tube Furnace As Per Attached Specification
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4334253 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 13, 2023 21:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/01/2024
Expired 974 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANTS INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AntsPROSYS Model : ANTS-VTF-1200 Title : HIGH TEMPERATURE VACUUM TUBE FURNACE | 02-01-2024 10:22:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : NA Title : High Temperature Vacuum Tube Furnace | 02-01-2024 11:54:52 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | LABINDIA ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LABINDIA Model : LABTHERM TUBE FURNACE STF:12/60/300 Title : LABTHERM TUBE FURNACE STF: 12/60/300 | 04-01-2024 09:37:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | LABTHERM SCIENTIFIC PRODUCTS | Make : Labtherm Scientific Products Model : LSP001HTVTF Title : High Temperature Vacuum Tube Furnace as per attached specification | 04-01-2024 13:37:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S BABA GURDITTA CORPORATION | Make : BABA GURDITTA CORPORATION Model : BGC1200 Title : High Temperature Vacuum Tube Furnace | 29-12-2023 20:28:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | MANSHA VACUUM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Mansha Vacuum Model : MVTPL-TG1200-L60CK1W Title : Tube Furnace | 03-01-2024 14:33:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | NASKAR & COMPANY | Make : ELECTROHEAT Model : NC-PCF-1500A1 Title : MUFFLE FURNACE | 04-01-2024 13:41:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | VACUUM TECHNIQUES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VTPL Model : VTPL Title : High Temperature vacuum tube furnace | 04-01-2024 10:33:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANTS INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : High Temperature Vacuum Tube Furnace as per attached specification | 1351100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S BABA GURDITTA CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : High Temperature Vacuum Tube Furnace as per attached specification | 1450000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LABTHERM SCIENTIFIC PRODUCTS (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : High Temperature Vacuum Tube Furnace as per attached specification | 1498600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VACUUM TECHNIQUES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : High Temperature Vacuum Tube Furnace as per attached specification | 1539000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NASKAR & COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : High Temperature Vacuum Tube Furnace as per attached specification | 1600000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | LABINDIA ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : High Temperature Vacuum Tube Furnace as per attached specification | 3009000.00 | L6 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all charges.
Supply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all&#x0d charges.
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreCarrying out animal birth control programme and anti rabies vaccination for stray dogs in a humane manner as per animal birth control (dogs) rules 2023 in tmc haliyal limits
Conducting animal birth control and anti rabies vaccination programme for streetdogs in tmc haliyal limits
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreof your Industry type