Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Main Switch 200 Am Ps,Change Over 100 Am Ps,Change Over 63 Am Ps,Mcb 4 Way Circular Type,Mcb Single Po
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5348961 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 02, 2024 13:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2024
Expired 707 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.J.BROTHERS | - | 19-09-2024 10:10:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ashish enterprises | - | 22-09-2024 11:22:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHARAT TRADING COMPANY | - | 22-09-2024 12:03:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DHRUVIK ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS | - | 30-09-2024 23:43:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | DS ENTERPRISES | - | 10-09-2024 21:44:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SAKSHAM ELECTRICALS AND SOLAR SYSTEM | - | 29-09-2024 13:09:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 22-09-2024 20:23:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | Yes Celebration | - | 22-09-2024 10:32:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ashish enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Main switch 200 AMPs,Change over 100 AMPs,Change over 63 AMPs,MCB 4 Way circular type,MCB single po | 205302.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A.J.BROTHERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Main switch 200 AMPs,Change over 100 AMPs,Change over 63 AMPs,MCB 4 Way circular type,MCB single po | 214820.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Main switch 200 AMPs,Change over 100 AMPs,Change over 63 AMPs,MCB 4 Way circular type,MCB single po | 224027.00 | L3 |