Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Apple Mac Studio M1
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3685458
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 19, 2023 23:45
End Date
Expired 03/08/2023

Expired 1127 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

INSPIRE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

464900

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Niranjan Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Indian Institute Of Information Tehnology(iiits)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DIGITECH ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 03-08-2023 18:14:13 N/A Disqualified
2 INSPIRE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED - 03-08-2023 12:48:29 MII Qualified
3 MAHAMERU COMPUTER - 01-08-2023 10:54:59 MII MSE Qualified
4 STARS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY - 02-08-2023 23:22:32 MSE Disqualified
5 U.C. INFOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 20-07-2023 10:51:41 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 INSPIRE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : Apple Mac Studio M1 464900.00 L1
2 MAHAMERU COMPUTER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Apple Mac Studio M1 924999.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Apple Mac Studio M1 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 464900.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise