Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv7 Tmb 2576 4374 0108,Lv7 Tmb 8854 4121 1612,Lv7 Tmb 2520 012487,Lv7 Tmb 2654 2910 0157,Lv7 Stln F 4108
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5287429 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 17, 2024 14:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2024
Expired 726 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAR TRADERS | - | 06-09-2024 23:28:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CHANDNI ENTERPRISES | - | 07-09-2024 01:07:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | COINFLUX SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-09-2024 01:29:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JOSE AUTOMOBILES | - | 06-09-2024 22:26:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S VARDHMAN AUTO ENTERPRISE | - | 07-09-2024 00:11:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHALOT BROTHER ENTERPRISES | - | 08-09-2024 22:59:33 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOSE AUTOMOBILES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV7TMB 2576 4374 0108,LV7TMB 8854 4121 1612,LV7TMB 2520 012487,LV7TMB 2654 2910 0157,LV7STLN F 4108 | 983285.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMAR TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : LV7TMB 2576 4374 0108,LV7TMB 8854 4121 1612,LV7TMB 2520 012487,LV7TMB 2654 2910 0157,LV7STLN F 4108 | 1081785.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S VARDHMAN AUTO ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV7TMB 2576 4374 0108,LV7TMB 8854 4121 1612,LV7TMB 2520 012487,LV7TMB 2654 2910 0157,LV7STLN F 4108 | 1180056.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CHANDNI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV7TMB 2576 4374 0108,LV7TMB 8854 4121 1612,LV7TMB 2520 012487,LV7TMB 2654 2910 0157,LV7STLN F 4108 | 1229309.00 | L4 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type