Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Eng Mtg Pad,Oil Filter Element,Air Filter Element,Fuel Filter,Dg Controller,Avr Gen Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4483249 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 00:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GURUDEV ENTERPRISE | - | 20-01-2024 20:14:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SYSTEM INTEGRATOR | - | 22-01-2024 13:56:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Universal Spare | - | 20-01-2024 18:46:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Universal Spare(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Eng mtg pad,Oil filter element,Air filter element,Fuel filter,Dg controller,Avr gen set | 39510.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GURUDEV ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Eng mtg pad,Oil filter element,Air filter element,Fuel filter,Dg controller,Avr gen set | 39791.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SYSTEM INTEGRATOR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Eng mtg pad,Oil filter element,Air filter element,Fuel filter,Dg controller,Avr gen set | 41154.00 | L3 |