Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Notice: Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2) & Household Disinfectants 🧽 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2) And Household Disinfectants Or Disinfectant Fluids Of Phenolic Type. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Essential Items. The Procurement Will Be Subject To The Evaluation Criteria As Per The Government's Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper, Household Disinfectants, Phenolic Type, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2),Household Disinfectants Or Disinfectant Fluids Phenolic Type As P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/336089 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 11, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEMCO PAINTS & CHEMICALS INDIA | Item Categories : Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2),Household Disinfectants or Disinfectant Fluids Phenolic Type as p | 98495.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2),Household Disinfectants or Disinfectant Fluids Phenolic Type as p | 123806.00 (Bid Price) | L2 |
| 3 | JAY AMBE TRADING CO | Item Categories : Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2),Household Disinfectants or Disinfectant Fluids Phenolic Type as p | 141375.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
| 4 | S K & COMPANY | Item Categories : Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2),Household Disinfectants or Disinfectant Fluids Phenolic Type as p | 181600.00 (Bid Price) | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 10 | ₹ 288.000 |
| Test item reject | asdf-brand | Test item reject | 1000 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 9.900 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 20 | ₹ 576.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 20 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 21384.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 990.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT | Dell | Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y | 1 | ₹ 27040.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 15 | ₹ 432.000 |
Squeegee washer wiper mopper (v2),household disinfectants or disinfectant fluids phenolic type as p
Read more
Squeegee washer wiper mopper (v2),squeegee washer wiper mopper (v2),disinfectant fluids, phenolic t
Read more
Disinfectant fluids , phenolic type (v3) conforming to is 1061,squeegee washer wiper mopper (v2)
Read more
Cleaning duster (v3),squeegee washer wiper mopper (v2),disinfectant fluids , phenolic type (v3) con
Read more
Floor cleaner (v2),broom (v2),squeegee washer wiper mopper (v2),disinfectant fluids, phenolic type
Read more
Squeegee washer wiper mopper (v2),disinfectant fluids , phenolic type (v3) conforming to is 1061,to
Read more
Squeegee washer wiper mopper (v2),disinfectant fluids , phenolic type (v3) conforming to is 1061,di
Read more
Broom (v2),broom sticks,squeegee washer wiper mopper (v2),disinfectant fluids, phenolic type as per
Read more
of your Industry type