Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Opportunity For Telecommunication Equipment 📡 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Specialized Telecommunication Equipment. The Bid Code Is 443 925 930 019,2786 1599 9966,2786 0913 9908,2632 4370 0188,54 28 1604. 🗓️ Deadline: May 13, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Forces. Keywords: Telecommunication Equipment, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Government Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
443 925 930 019,2786 1599 9966,2786 0913 9908,2632 4370 0188,54 28 1604 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4878012 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 22, 2024 15:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BARMER FURNITURE AND GENERAL SUPPLIERS | - | 11-05-2024 16:37:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ETHNIC INDIA INC | - | 11-05-2024 15:44:11 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | JAIRAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 11-05-2024 17:08:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | MARUDHAR ENTERPRISES | - | 11-05-2024 18:46:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | OXFORD ENGINEERING & SUPPLIER | - | 11-05-2024 16:44:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | P. S. ENGINEERING | - | 11-05-2024 16:20:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SANDEEP TRADERS | - | 11-05-2024 15:18:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SANDHYA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-05-2024 13:05:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type