Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Insulation Tester Schedule 1 Item 10 M9406210459 300042536,Insulation Tester Schedule 2 Item
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4607490
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 10, 2024 15:33
End Date
Expired 22/02/2024

Expired 928 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AIMIL LIMITED

Contract Value

1587690

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Arun Lal
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AIMIL LIMITED Make : Sonel Model : MIC-30 Title : INSULATION TESTER_ M9406210459 22-02-2024 15:00:34 N/A Evaluated
2 AVIRAL ENTERPRISES Make : AS PER BID DOCUMENT Model : AS PER BID DOCUMENT Title : AS PER BID DOCUMENT 17-02-2024 16:10:37 N/A Evaluated
3 M/S TECHTRONIX Make : METRAVI Model : DIT 909 Title : METRAVI DIT 909 INSULATION TESTER 19-02-2024 17:27:21 N/A Evaluated
4 SONEL INSTRUMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Sonel Model : Sonel MIC 30 Title : Insulation tester 21-02-2024 19:57:35 MSE Evaluated
5 TECHNICAL SYSTEMS Make : KRYKARD Model : CA6524 Title : INSULATION TESTER 22-02-2024 15:54:33 N/A Evaluated
6 TRISALA INSTRUMENTS LLP Make : FLUKE Model : INSULATION RESISTANCE TESTER 1507 Title : INSULATION RESISTANCE TESTER 1507+ Carrying case+ NABL Calibration certificate 22-02-2024 15:44:59 N/A Evaluated
7 VIKAS INSTRUMENTS Make : KUSAM MECO Model : DIGITAL INSULATION TESTER KM 877 Title : DIGITAL INSULATION TESTER KM 877+ NABL CALIBRATION CERTIFICATE 22-02-2024 15:34:01 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DIGITAL INSULATION TESTER_ M9406996067 SONEL MIC-15K1 2 ₹ 1587690.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise