Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steering Gear Box Opening And Fitting Labour Cost,Gear Box Opening And Fitting Labour Cost,Dashboar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4585661 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 02:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY TRADERS | - | 13-02-2024 22:18:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE BALAJI TRADING CO. | - | 09-02-2024 14:50:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. | - | 09-02-2024 23:48:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steering gear Box Opening And Fitting Labour Cost,Gear box opening and Fitting Labour Cost,dashboar | 19595.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE BALAJI TRADING CO. | Item Categories : Steering gear Box Opening And Fitting Labour Cost,Gear box opening and Fitting Labour Cost,dashboar | 20325.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARMY TRADERS | Item Categories : Steering gear Box Opening And Fitting Labour Cost,Gear box opening and Fitting Labour Cost,dashboar | 21060.00 | L3 |